This printed article is located at http://plifereit.listedcompany.com/privacy_statement.html

Privacy Statement

Parkway Trust Management Limited (“PTM”), as the manager of Parkway Life REIT, is committed to safeguard your personal data. The electronic storage and transmission of personal data are secured with the appropriate security technologies. PTM and its agents use reasonable endeavour to ensure that the information you have provided is protected against unauthorised or unintended access. However, we cannot be held responsible for unauthorised or unintended access that is beyond our control.

The personal information provided by you (such as name, company name, email address, country of residence, profession, job position and industry) will be used to identify you and to respond and address your enquiries to us made via the online feedback form at the corporate website of Parkway Life REIT, and where you have requested, to provide you the email alert on the announcements made by Parkway Life REIT.

You may send us an email to our Data Protection Officer at plife_dpo@parkway.sg if you wish to access your personal information provided earlier. If you wish to amend any of your personal information provided earlier, you will have to first unsubscribe from our email alert and resubscribe with your updated personal information. You may also at any time choose not to receive such email alert from Parkway Life REIT by unsubscribing from our website.

Your personal data is retained as long as the purpose for which it is collected remains and until it is no longer necessary for other legal or business purposes.

By accessing this website and obtaining the facilities or services offered through this website, you agree that Singapore law shall govern such access and the provision of such facilities and services and you agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Singapore courts.

This website may contain links to third party websites whose data protection and privacy policies differ from PTM. PTM is not responsible for the content and privacy policies and practices of third party websites.

PTM reserves the right to amend this Privacy Statement from time to time without prior notice to you. Should there be any amendments, the revised statement will be posted on this website and shall only apply to data collected after the effective date of the revised statement. Your continued use of this website following any privacy statement posted will constitute your agreement to the new Privacy Statement as amended.

For more information about the Personal Data Protection Act, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg

Updated as at 24 June 2014


Please read our General Disclaimer & Warning carefully.
Use of this Website constitutes acceptance of the Terms of Website Use.
Copyright © 2017. ListedCompany.com. All Rights Reserved.